?

Log in

I just want you close...
its effin snowing!? 
6th-Apr-2009 12:39 pm
I mean seriously its spring. Wtf??? I need warmth. This is horrible. I'm shaking. I'm wearing a thin lab coat and you know I would wear my hoodie but I don't wanna get it dirrrty with all this shit I deal with at work. So I just have to suffer....


I got this super nice and soft and warm hoodie for so cheap and it made me happy. Its like baby blue and the inside is like this really ultra soft fabric = heaven!

Tomorrow im gettin my hur did and maybe my nose pierced. Im excited! I have the cutest nose ever. I cant wait to decorate it. Okay. Im a little hyper .... Does ether make u hyper?!? I dont know. Ill have to research that and get back to you!

My teeth are chattering and my body is shaking and im too damn cold.... *hold me*
Comments 
6th-Apr-2009 06:59 pm (UTC)
*holds you*

Pictures tomorrow, please :D
6th-Apr-2009 09:07 pm (UTC)
Getting things is always good!
Have fun with the nose piercing and the hair cut.
6th-Apr-2009 10:07 pm (UTC)
Oh also wanted to add that I want to punch snow in the baby maker...
yeah.
6th-Apr-2009 11:13 pm (UTC)
*Does as told* ... Gah, just don't shave your head or we'll really be twins, and incest is not as good as "John," "Mary," "Dean," "Sam," and maybe "Adam" make it look.
9th-Apr-2009 01:30 am (UTC)
It snowed!!!!!!! That's insane!!! It was cold here too these past couple of days...but it just got warm...this weather is insane!!
This page was loaded Feb 27th 2017, 2:08 am GMT.