?

Log in

I just want you close...
It's been forever and a day since Ive updated it seems. I dont… 
14th-Apr-2009 04:44 pm
It's been forever and a day since Ive updated it seems.
I dont celebrate holidays. I think you should commemorate and cherish the people you love everyday... not like once a year or because the calendar tells you, too. Anyhow, that's neither here nor there. ha

Saturday - exciting! made plans with some friends that i had not seen in such a long time. It was great. i packed all my shit. loaded up my little baby and inserted directions into my lola (gps) and was on my way... dooobie dooobie doooo! hit a clusterfuck of a traffic jam. i mean the mother of all clusterfucks. unfreakinbelievable! best part about it????? lola was taking me through the long route so i couldve avoided all of that shitznit. oh, well... my friend decided to call me and inform me of such a fact like wayy wayyy too late. she steered me in the right direction and eventually i made it to her place. i loved their appartment btw. its sooo chicago. it was big enough and cozy enough for me! which is all that matters ultimately, right?? HECK YEAH! Can i just say its been way too effin cold lately! what the heck happened to spring?? So, after i make it to my friends apartment and she shows me around and all that good stuff we leave to meet up another friend for lunch/dinner... we went to this pretty neat restaurant. i guess the best part about it was that the walls were purple ha ha atleast thats what my friend likes about it and the reason we went there in the first place. prices were not great but its chicago and i expected that. we ate, had some laughs, reminisced and then parted ways. wait! before i forget my friend brought a "friend" with her who was odd. lol. i mean really odd. she ordered a salad and then she said "my salad tastes like chemicals" and im thinking umm thats not right. so i told her not to eat and she said -" are you kidding me? do u know how many chemicals are in cigarettes?" i was confused i thought we were talking about her salad??? yes i know there are a lot of effin chemicals on cigarettes??? um, yeah, she's spechul!

then we went to this neat bookstore and you guys know how much i love books so yeah i was fascinated! its owned by this lesbian couple so yeah theres a gay section and yeah i was totally intrigued!!!! my friend had to pee and that cut our little visit short. SUCKAGE! i couldve stayed there for hours. before we left i stumbled upon this book... it had like women bodybuilders! omg! scary! i cant even describe it. they didnt even look like women anymore.... i had to look at the whole thing. every picture... sort of like a car accident you just cant stop yourself from looking type of thing. we made it back to her place and played the best effin card game ever!!!!! monopoly but on cards. i mean the genius of the thing is astounding. so i definitely kicked her ass... it had to be done really. i had no choice. ha ha. i remember jen got me all into games and stuff. i never really played much of them as a kid and i usually let her win cause it was important to her but i showed no mercyyyyyyyyyyy this time and it felt good.

then we watched porn! i know odd right? well, i dont really know how it happened but she mentioned how she didnt like gay porn that if she had to watch she prefers straight porn and i was confused... then i confessed i never really watched porn *blushes* so, she looked up this weird website where people videotape their bidness and then post it for the world to see and it was horrific! ha ha.

she works over night so she said she was going to go try take a nap at which point my other friend came to pick me up and show me a good time. we went to this local bar - spin. i hadnt been in such a long time. i think years really and its changed so much. they expanded the place which is good cause i remember how crowded it was the first time we went. their goal was to make me drink. i refused for as long as i could nad then i gave in to the peer pressure. i got tipsy for sure!!!!! i dont usually drink so that shit hit me hard. although id like to think i kept my composure. okay. the best part of the night... we're all sitting down talking or whatever and i turn around and there are boobs in my face basically and im like "oh hello there' and theres this tall girl looking at me and i think she said something but i couldnt really hear anything and i thought she wanted to talk to my friend anyways so i tapped my friend on the shoulder and told her about the girl and my friend just stares at her like uhhh do i know you??? and then the girl mumbles something about rugby or whatever and it was awkward and then she eventually walked away and im still in la la land and i dont even realise she was trying to hit on me. oh my god! i might be just a tad clueless. we all had a laugh at my expense of course.... THEN girl fight. it like excalated so quickly it was weird. one minute our friends are hugging and the next minute theyre shoving eachother and yelling and it was crazy! im such a wasted fool that i think i can control the situation (im lucky i didnt get slapped or something ) so i get close and try to tell em to make love not war and they sort of back off and then tears start pouring and i dont even know what the fuck happened cause i had to pee so bad.

then they kicked us out cause they were closing down. they took me home. i made up the stairs. the door was tricky but i got it opened and then i passed the f out and i had weird dreams that i was bleeding all over. im about to start my period any minute... it better start soon cause im tired of freaking out thinking im bleeding when im not. its very stressful!

my friend finally shows up from work at around 8 am! god, i dont know how she does it?!?! then i woke up cause im used to being up early and she was still sleeping and i was so awake and i didnt know what to do with myself and i kept trying to be quiet but i kept being so loud. i felt so bad and then my brother guilted me into going to a family dinner so i had to ditch my friend and i felt bad cause we were supposed to hang out but i had to leave and then i ate for like 2 hrs straight it was just unbelievable.

the end! that was a lot to type. sorry if it doesnt even make sense.


so thats how cute i looked!

thats from the porn website and it cracked me up so i tooked a picture!

thats my friend and her fishbowls!

thats my friend and me and my poor picture taking skills when im drunk.

no comment!

again no comment!
Comments 
15th-Apr-2009 10:27 am (UTC)
:D

Fun times!
This page was loaded Feb 27th 2017, 2:09 am GMT.